Alumni Relations Management Roundtable in Uzbekistan
Founder of IDU, Ibrohim Khurramov participated on the first Alumni Relations Management roundtable on the 1st of March 2023 which is part of the Study UK Alumni Awards programme in Uzbekistan. The roundtable was organized by WIUT and was developed in collaboration with the British Council, the University of Westminster (UK) and Westminster International University in Tashkent.
Alumni coordinators from 13 universities in Tashkent discussed the value of strong alumni relations and alumni engagement with the Universities, alumni contribution in graduates’ employability as well as the opportunities from building active alumni communities in the country.
Ace Your Exams with These Tips!
As we approach the halfway mark of the academic year, important exams are just around the corner or may have already commenced for students. Exams